Колл-центр: +90212 481 36 92

соглашение о конфиденциальности

Privacy Law

Information Notice

Definitions

In this information notice;

Personal Data: Any information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person;

Special Categories of Personal Data: Data related to race, ethnicity, political opinion, philosophical belief, religion, sect, or other beliefs, appearance, association, foundation, or union membership, health, sex life, criminal conviction, and data related to security measures, as well as biometric and genetic data;

Personal Data Protection Law (PDPL): Law No. 6698 on the Protection of Personal Data, published in the Official Gazette on April 7, 2016, and entered into force,

Data Processor: The natural or legal person who processes personal data on behalf of the data controller based on the authority given by the data controller,

Data Controller: The natural or legal person who determines the purposes and means of processing personal data and is responsible for the establishment and management of the data recording system.

As MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ., as the Data Controller, within the framework of our obligation to inform under the PDPL, we would like to inform you about the identity of the data controller, examples of processed personal data, purposes of processing personal data, retention period of personal data, transfer of your personal data to third parties and/or abroad, methods of collecting your personal data and legal reasons, and the rights granted to you within the scope of the PDPL.

  1. Identity of the Data Controller

The relevant Data Controller under the PDPL: MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ., registered with … registry number in the Istanbul Trade Registry, with the Mersis number ….., company headquarters at ….. / Istanbul address.

  1. What Personal Data Do We Process?

As examples of the Personal Data we process: Personal Data Provided by You: Name, surname, date of birth, T.R. Identity number, telephone number, email address, address, and any other Personal Data shared with us in any way through channels such as photos, video recordings, and surveys.

Automatically Collected Personal Data: Your Personal Data collected automatically through search engines, image and sound recording devices, Cookies, or other means.

Personal Data Obtained from Other Sources: Updated delivery and address information shared with us by social media tools, our business partners, suppliers, and other third parties based on your previous consent; account information, purchase and page view information; information such as searched terms and search results, paid listings (such as Sponsored Links).

  1. Retention Period of Personal Data

Your Personal Data is retained in compliance with the periods stipulated by the legislation on the protection of Personal Data, including the PDPL, and other legislation, and is kept for as long as the purpose of processing the personal data requires, if no period is prescribed in the legislation. The data is deleted, destroyed, or anonymized after the reasons requiring the processing of the data have ceased.

  1. Purposes of Processing Your Personal Data

Your Personal Data is processed by us primarily with your explicit consent. However, your Personal Data may also be processed without your explicit consent, within the scope of Article 5.2 and Article 6.3 of the PDPL, in order to fulfill our legal obligations as envisaged by the PDPL, to establish or execute a contract, to fulfill our legal obligations, to establish, exercise, or protect a right, and for legitimate interests and to protect our legitimate interests without harming your fundamental rights and freedoms. In this context, if the above situations exist, we process your Personal Data to protect our legitimate interests, such as providing the products and services ordered or purchased through Internet Sites, contacting you when necessary, conducting purchase-sale transactions at MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. Stores, POS usage, return transactions, transportation services, establishment of distance selling contracts within the scope of electronic commerce, product or service sales, procurement, delivery, receipt of your questions and complaints, response to you, use of these in case of a possible dispute, cost reduction, efficient use of resources, observation of call center service quality, etc. Additionally, we may process your Personal Data, which you have publicly disclosed through means such as competitions and social media channels, to the extent permitted by the PDPL, without requiring your explicit consent.

Your Personal Data can be processed within the scope of Article 5.1 and Article 6.2 of the PDPL with your explicit consent for the purposes specified in this complete Information Notice. In addition, since our existing programs and memberships offer special benefits to members, by participating in programs/becoming a member in order to benefit from program/member advantages, you consent to the processing of your Personal Data, except for exceptional cases. Furthermore, your Personal Data may be processed without requiring your explicit consent for the purposes permitted by the PDPL, such as providing you with special products and services, including but not limited to internet advertising, Targeting, Re-targeting, cross-selling, campaigns, opportunities, and product/service advertisements tailored to you, using Cookies for this purpose, making commercial offers taking into account your preferences and recent purchases, determining how you became aware of our websites, creating non-anonymous traffic statistics based on unique user records, making your visit to the Internet Sites more enjoyable and increasing the usage and functionality of the Internet Sites, recognizing you during your visit to the Internet Sites and providing you with content and personalized browsing opportunities tailored to your expectations and interests, using Cookies for this purpose, monitoring your usage habits during your visit to MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. Stores and presenting you with special products, offering special advertisements, campaigns, advantages, and other benefits for sales and marketing activities, and conducting other marketing and CRM activities, using Cookies for this purpose, creating new product and service models, using Cookies for this purpose, sending electronic commercial messages (campaigns, newsletters, customer satisfaction surveys, product and service advertisements), sending gifts, promotions, and other magazines/periodicals, organizing corporate communications and other events, and informing you about them.

  1. Transfer of Your Personal Data to Third Parties and/or Abroad

Your Personal Data may be transferred to third parties domestically and abroad, without requiring your explicit consent if the purposes specified in Article 5.2 and Article 6.3 of the PDPL exist or with your explicit consent within the scope of Article 5.1 and Article 6.3 of the PDPL, to third parties such as storage, archiving, information technology support (server, hosting, program, cloud computing), security, call center, sales, marketing, collaboration, or service providers, group companies with which cooperation is carried out and/or services are obtained, business partners, supplier companies, banks, financial institutions, consulting firms providing support in legal, tax, etc. areas, third parties supporting sales, marketing, Targeting, Re-targeting, and other areas related to the activities of MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. (e-mail delivery, campaign creation by advertising companies, companies providing CRM support, etc.), and institutions and organizations, personal data can be transferred, and in the process, your Personal Data can be processed to a limited extent by these third parties for necessary evaluation and can be continued to be processed as data controller by the transferee along with the assets subject to transfer, which are the assets dependent on these assets.

  1. Method of Collecting Personal Data and Legal Reason

Your personal data is collected, processed, and transferred within the framework of the principles and procedures stipulated by the PDPL and other relevant legislation based on various legal reasons through channels such as application forms, website membership and contact forms, website e-newsletter registration forms, Cookies, job application forms; and MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. operates within the scope of the PDPL and other relevant legislation in order to continue its activities.

a. Cookies

We use Cookies to enable you to benefit from our website better and to enhance your user experience. If you do not want Cookies to be used, you can disable, delete, or block Cookies from the relevant settings of your browser. However, we would like to note that such an action may affect your use of our website. Unless you change your Cookie settings from your browser, we will assume that you accept the use of Cookies on this site.

Our internet sites and other online platforms managed by MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ., including our internet sites where …… brand is referred to but not limited to these, which will be updated from time to time within the scope of this Information Notice, and our other online platforms operated by MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ., as well as our mobile and other applications and all other online platforms belonging to MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. through devices communicating with your devices on the Internet Sites or through third-party Cookies determined below ("Cookies"):

  • Through all sales and marketing network channels established or operated by MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. under the ………. Brand name, within the scope of sales and marketing,
  • Through various social media channels operated by MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. and ………. Brand,
  • Through correspondence conducted via our email addresses, short messages or multimedia messages sent for other purposes related to MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. and ………. Brand, or other communication methods, and all kinds of communication tools,
  • Through third parties such as group companies that MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. provides services to or receives services from, business partners, manufacturers, or companies that supply products/services, Personal data will be processed.
  1. Access to Your Personal Data and Your Rights under the PDPL

In accordance with Article 11 of the PDPL, you can apply to MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. to; learn whether your Personal Data is processed, request information if your Personal Data has been processed, learn the purpose of processing your Personal Data and whether it is used in accordance with its purpose, learn third parties to whom your personal data is transferred domestically or abroad, request correction of your Personal Data if it is incomplete or incorrectly processed, request deletion or destruction of your Personal Data within the framework of the purpose, duration, and legitimacy principles of processing Personal Data, and request notification of these processes to third parties to whom your Personal Data has been transferred if your Personal Data has been corrected, deleted, or destroyed, object to the outcome of the analysis of your Personal Data processed solely through automated systems resulting in a negative consequence against you, and demand compensation if you suffer damage due to the processing of your Personal Data unlawfully. In this context, you can submit your request regarding the above rights to our e-mail address "…….com" with a secure electronic signature or by hand-delivering a signed petition with identifying documents, or send it by post or through a notary.

MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. will conclude your request within the shortest time and within a maximum of 30 (thirty) days free of charge, in accordance with the nature of the request. In case there is an additional cost for the processing of requests, the fees specified in the tariff determined by the Personal Data Protection Board may be requested by MİBA GİYİM ELEKTRONİK TİCARET LTD. ŞTİ. We would like to emphasize that if your Personal Data is processed based on your explicit consent and you withdraw this consent, you will be excluded from the membership/loyalty program where processing based on such explicit consent is necessary, and you will not be able to benefit from the advantages you have received from such transactions as of the relevant date.

You must submit your application in writing and wet-signed, clearly and comprehensibly, and including your identity and address information, along with identifying documents, to the address ……../Istanbul by hand, by mail, or through a notary.

You can always follow the changes regarding Personal Data legislation and our practices on our website.